2022 National Championships Results for Dillon CHAMBERS

stta
0 0
Read Time:2 Minute, 37 Second

http://nationals.tabletennis.org.au/historical_records/nationals_2022/rb.pdf

http://nationals.tabletennis.org.au/national_championships_2022/live_streaming.htm

Mens Singles Final is on Table 2 in video stream …… 5th match in

Team Events
Men’s Teams

– Division B Round 1 on 03/07/2022

Victoria “B” 7/21 d Queensland “B” 0/3
& LUU, Finn d LANDER, Benjamin & SACHKOV, Eugene 11- 6,11- 4,11- 8
d SACHKOV, Eugene 11- 6,11- 2,11- 7
d GREEN, Hayden 11- 4,11- 3,11- 6


Men’s Teams – Division B Round 2 on 03/07/2022

Victoria “B” 6/18 d Presidents “B” 1/5
& LUU, Finn d VON EINEM, Sam & AVERS, Matthew 11- 8,11- 5,11- 5


Men’s Teams – Division B Round 4 on 04/07/2022

Victoria “B” 7/21 d Victoria “C” 0/1
& LUU, Finn d PATON, Bradley & MYRTEZA, Raymond 11- 2,11- 8,11- 8
d MYRTEZA, Raymond 11- 4,11- 7,11- 0
d PATON, Bradley 11- 1,11- 6,11- 7


Men’s Teams – Division B Round 5 on 04/07/2022

Victoria “B” 2/12 def by New South Wales 5/15
& LUU, Finn d LEE, Alex & YAN, Xin (Chris) 11- 7,11- 7,11- 7
def by LIN, Xuqi 9-11, 9-11, 4-11
def by LEE, Alex 11- 8,11-13, 9-11, 9-11


Men’s Teams – Playoff Positions 1-4 Round 1 on 05/07/2022

Victoria “B” 2/10 def by Victoria 4/15
& LUU, Finn def by DIXON, Xavier & LUM, Nicholas 10-12,10-12,11- 9, 6-11
def by LUM, Nicholas 5-11, 7-11, 7-11
MA, Lin No match
Men’s Teams – Playoff Positions 1-4 Round 2 on 05/07/2022

Victoria “B” 4/15 d Queensland 2/7
& LUU, Finn d GOULD, Benjamin & YAMAMOTO, Naoya 11- 9,11- 3,11- 6


Individual Events
Men’s Singles
d FU, Richard – Round 1 – 11- 5,11- 3,11- 1,11- 3
d SACHKOV, Eugene – Round 2 – 11- 7,11- 7,11- 5,11- 7
d NIE, Chulong – Round 3 – 11- 2,11- 9,11- 9, 8-11,11- 8
d LUU, Finn – Q Final – 13-11,11- 6, 3-11,11- 5,11-13,20-18
d LUM, Nicholas – Semi Final – 11- 6, 8-11, 6-11,11- 6,11- 8,11- 9
def by AMBEKAR, Sanish – Final – 11- 7, 9-11,11- 5,11- 5, 3-11,11-13,
8-11
Men’s Doubles
& DIXON, Xavier d YAMAMOTO, Naoya & THOMAS, Rhys – Round 2 – 11- 7,11- 4,11- 5
& DIXON, Xavier d SAREEN, Aditya & CHENG, Clarence – Q Final – 13-11,11- 5,11- 6
& DIXON, Xavier d LEE, Alex & SHIMOJO, Daiki Semi Final – 13-11, 7-11,11- 2, 8-11,11- 8
& DIXON, Xavier def by LUM, Nicholas & LUU, Finn – Final – 8-11, 4-11, 6-11

2022 National Championships
Order of Merit – Men’s


1. Sanish Ambekar (VIC)
2. Chris Yan (NSW)
3. Nicholas Lum (VIC)
4. Dillon Chambers (VIC)
5. Finn Luu (VIC)
6. Xuqi Lin (NSW)
7. Lin Ma (VIC)
8. Alex Lee (NSW)
9. Daiki Shimojo (NSW)
10. Xavier Dixon (VIC)

About Post Author

stta

Happy
Happy
0 %
Sad
Sad
0 %
Excited
Excited
0 %
Sleepy
Sleepy
0 %
Angry
Angry
0 %
Surprise
Surprise
0 %

Average Rating

5 Star
0%
4 Star
0%
3 Star
0%
2 Star
0%
1 Star
0%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Next Post

2022 National Championships Results for Matthew AVERS

Team EventsMen’s Teams – Division B Round 1 on 03/07/2022 Presidents “B” 0/4 def by New South Wales 7/21& VON EINEM, Sam def by LEE, Alex & SHIMOJO, Daiki 7-11, 6-11,11- 9, 9-11def by LIN, Xuqi 9-11, 8-11, 2-11def by LEE, Alex 6-11, 3-11, 3-11 Men’s Teams – Division B […]

Subscribe US Now