Results Rnd 1 – Summer 2015

stta
0 0
Read Time:1 Minute, 5 Second

Sunraysia Table Tennis 2015 Summer Pennant results Round 1: –

PENNANT ONE: – Mallee Bearings 9 (Gavin Carmichael 3, Sony Sefer, Reece Kurrle 2) d Mallee Meats 2 (Mark Dorman 2); Weightmans Packaging 7 (Shane Carmichael, Bernadette Fitzpatrick, Ashley Morrison 2) d MJM Automotive 4 (Wayne Carmichael 3); Fishers IGA 8 (Jackson Tung 3, Graeme O’Neill, Geoff Wright 2) d Max Miller Carpets 3 (Matt Avers 2); Tankard Dental 6 (Leon Brown 3, Mark Ljubic 2, Kevin Johns 1) d Exposed Signage/Apparel 5 (Matt Ljubic 2, Connor Lavery 1)

PENNANT TWO: – Fishers IGA 8 (Geoff Peters 3, Cambell McKenzie 2, Quentin Clark 1) d Mallee Bearings 3 (Russell Walder 2, Rhys Tiller 1); Pinnacle Packers 6 (Arnold Jago, Jeremy Corrin 2, Sam Hensgen 1) d MJM Automotive 5 (Peter Fitzpatrick 2, Claire Ljubic, Jason Gifkin 1); Weightmans Packaging 7 (Russell Walder 3, Andrew Alderton 2, Michael Hensgen 1) d Bishop Builders 4 (Terry Martin 2, Paul Fitzpatrick 1)

PENNANT THREE: – Fishers IGA 6 (Ben Hosking, John Fitzpatrick 2) d Weightmans Packaging 5 (Daniel Griffiths, Anthony Sergi 2, Zac Healy 1); Tankard Dental 8 (Winston Easterbrook, Marcus Cimino 3) d MJM Automotive 3 (Peter Lock, Stephan Ljubic, Shirley Whitecross 1)

 

 

 

For further information on Table Tennis contact Gavin Carmichael 0408 237 907 or 5023 7907.

 

About Post Author

stta

Happy
Happy
0 %
Sad
Sad
0 %
Excited
Excited
0 %
Sleepy
Sleepy
0 %
Angry
Angry
0 %
Surprise
Surprise
0 %

Average Rating

5 Star
0%
4 Star
0%
3 Star
0%
2 Star
0%
1 Star
0%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Next Post

New test post

Summer – 2015 – Grand Final Montage   It might be an unusual opener but the bear in the lockup may have had the biggest bearing (pardon the pun) on the result as Gavin ‘Richie’ Carmichael may lay testament to at some stage. For those wondering, the Monday leading into […]

Subscribe US Now