50 – Summer 2011 – Semi Final Schedule !

stta
0 0
Read Time:1 Minute, 20 Second

PENNANT ONEFinals Layout

First Semi Final

(1) SUNRAYSIA DAILY – Mark Dorman(3), Graeme O’Neill(11), Sam Foreman(9) vs (4) MALLEE BEARINGS – Wayne Carmichael(2), Ed Hung(12), Damien Ford(18)

Second Semi Final

(2) MAX MILLER CARPETS – Dillon Chambers(1), Gavin Minter(10), Daniel Jansen(17) vs (3) FISHERS IGA – Gavin Carmichael(4), Jackson Tung(6), Peter Bishop(16)

p1

 

PENNANT TWO

First Semi Final

(1) TANKARD DENTAL – Sony Sefer(3), Abraham McDonnell(4), Henry Hornsby(5) vs (4) PINNACLE PACKERS – Arthur Paar(2), David Balshaw(14), Leon Brown(12)

Second Semi Final

(2) FISHERS IGA – Robert Chiswell(9), Jackson Murphy(1), Laurie Plummer(13) vs (3) SPANLINE – Arnold Jago(7), Nick Barlow(11), Trevor Gebert(15)

 

p1

 

PENNANT THREE

First Semi Final

(1) MAX MILLER CARPETS – Karina Sullivan(5), Gary Hughes(2), Damon Southgate(7) vs (4) PINNACLE PACKERS – Bernadette Fitzpatrick(8), Peter Kelly(13), Mary Fitzpatrick(11)

Second Semi Final

(2) SUNRAYSIA DAILY – Mark Kerr(1), Sabrina Fitzpatrick(16), Karly Leach(12) vs (3) MALLEE BEARINGS – Colin Moore(4), Duncan Kelly(17), Delaney Murphy(10)

 

p2

 

PENNANT FOUR

First Semi Final

(1) BISHOP BUILDERS – Leonie Dunkley(3), Paul Fitzpatrick(6), Sandra Southgate(10) vs (4) MAX MILLER CARPETS – Sam Hensgen(4),Wendy Simpson(11), Gabriel McDonnell(7)

Second Semi Final

(2) FISHERS IGA – Mick Bacon(1), Laura Priestley(12), Shirley Whitecross(9) vs (3) MALLEE BEARINGS – Lachlan Kelly(2), Ryan Hensgen(5), Ben Hosking(8)

 

p2

 

For further information on finals contact Gavin Carmichael 0408 237 907 or 5023 7907 / Sony Sefer 0400318199 / Mark Dorman 0417 566 463

 

**************************************************************

 

 

About Post Author

stta

Happy
Happy
0 %
Sad
Sad
0 %
Excited
Excited
0 %
Sleepy
Sleepy
0 %
Angry
Angry
0 %
Surprise
Surprise
0 %

Average Rating

5 Star
0%
4 Star
0%
3 Star
0%
2 Star
0%
1 Star
0%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Next Post

52 - Summer 2011 - SUPER 8'S RESULTS & WRAP

Pennant 1 1st Qualifying Final 1 V 4 D Chambers 11 11 12 N Rodrigues 7 5 10 1st Elimination Final 5 V 8 J Tung 11 11 8 9 11 S Foreman 3 8 11 11 2 2nd Elimination Final 6 V 7 J Dorman 14 11 2 11 […]

Subscribe US Now